Posted by: Rob | November 27, 2008

Song Lyric Thursday – November 27 2008

I ain’t got much to say this week ’bout Song Lyric Thursday.  ‘Ceptin’ some people are alive only ’cause it’s illegal to kill them.

Enjoy a little hip hop.  It kinda reflects my mood.

Pistol Pistol (Remix)
Lyrics by Eminem
Artist: Eminem
Album: The Re-Up
Artist: Obie Trice
Album: Eminem Presents The Re-Up


[Eminem] O. Trice, c’mon!

[Obie Trice]
Yeah, niggaz got me
I’ma get ’em, it ain’t over

[Chorus: Obie Trice]
You can catch me in the whip with a fifth of pimp juice (yeah!)
And I’m poppin the clip, ’bout to fix this issue (woo!)
You pray that I don’t hit, I ain’t equipped to miss you (no!)
You’re gonna need an ambulance to stitch your tissue (nigga!)
Or either have a bag on your hip to shit through (ha!)
You seen us on the ave, ain’t just to get you
But my penis is a mag, when I lift it hits you (DA-DA-DA-DA-DA!)
Cause I don’t go nowhere without my pistol pistol

[Obie Trice]
I, solemnly swear on my, daughter’s tears
The nigga that got him in the head will feel it before the year ends
(That’s right) Hope you inconspicuous, my friend
Cause once the word get back you in a world of sin (sin)
Bullets will hurdle at him, for tryin to murder what’s
been determined as the first solo African (me!)
To go platinum where the accident happened at
But maggots I’m alive with vengeance to get back (get back!)
My momma blood pressure was affected from that
My lil’ girl need her daddy on the phone at a certain time
Exact now, and niggaz act wild (foul)
But when the mac come out, y’all niggaz ex’ out (blaow!)
And I don’t wanna hear X-Y-Z
I’m X’in out your whole entity for tryin to kill me (me nigga)
Filthy motherfuckers, I’ll show you what real be (real be nigga)
When these H-T-B’s light up your kidneys (woo!)
I’m so sincere, you see in a hearse this year
It’s not a verse it’s a curse from birth and what’s on your person over here
This is Obie hearin clear, niggaz beware
We’re comin at you with firearms in air (yeah nigga!)
And your purpose so superfluous
How could I be merciful when murkin me’s a mercenary’s goal? (uh)
Nigga I got paper, I’ll have ya ass urgently exposed (what!)
No emergency’s bringin back your souls
Slugs shatter your bones for pat-pattin me in the dome
Learn this patter-in, we catch him at home, he wrong
That’s when automatics sporadically catch him in the abdomen
Another +Dirty+ motherfucker’s gone (YEAH!)

[Chorus]

{*gunshot and people screaming*}

[Outro: Obie]
“Second Round’s on Me” (robbin, shootin, killin, murder)
Oh shit RUNNN! (robbin, shootin, killin, murder)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: